Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Santa Rosa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Santa Rosa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Santa Rosa California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Santa Rosa CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Santa Rosa Crime Index 51033302.14479.3
 
Santa Rosa Violent Crimes 891576.6553.5
Santa Rosa Murders 63.97
Santa Rosa Rapes 7548.533.1
Santa Rosa Robberies 175113.2205.8
Santa Rosa Aggravated Assaults 635410.9336.5
 
Santa Rosa Property Crimes 42122725.63906.1
Santa Rosa Burglaries 833539813.2
Santa Rosa Larceny/Thefts 28871868.22601.7
Santa Rosa Motor Vehicle Thefts 492318.4501.5
 
Santa Rosa Arsons 1  2717.47N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Santa Rosa crime collection area population of 154,537.
  • Santa Rosa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Santa Rosa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Santa Rosa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Santa Rosa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Santa Rosa crime level is worse than national average.

 SANTA ROSA STATISTICS
 Santa Rosa Population: 147595
 Male Population: 72078
 Female Population: 75517
 Households: 56036
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Santa Rosa Population
Santa Rosa Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement